Skip to main content

Mars Area Elementary School

Mobile Menu Toggle

Staff Directory 2021-2022

Main Office

Principal – Mr. Todd Lape – [email protected]
Secretary – Mrs. Faye Riley – [email protected] 
Secretary – Mrs. Kim Spencer - [email protected]
School Counselor – Mrs. Angela McCoy - [email protected]
School Nurse – Mrs. Julie Cunningham – [email protected]
Custodian – Mr. Bob Elliott – [email protected]

Fourth Grade

Ms. Lori Beggs – [email protected]
Mrs. Nina Davidson – [email protected]
Mrs. Anastasia DiLorenzo - [email protected]
Mr. Brian Felicetti – [email protected]
Mr. Mike Fugh – [email protected]
Mrs. Stephanie Graff – [email protected]
Mrs. Kelly Hathazy – [email protected]
Mrs. Sharyn Lipnicky - [email protected]
Mrs. Chris Petrini – [email protected]
Mrs. Pam Summers – [email protected]
Mrs. Jamie Waters – [email protected]

Third Grade

Mrs. Dana Fenio - [email protected]
Mr. Justin Hartzell – [email protected]
Mrs. Stefanie Ising - [email protected]
Mrs. Tracey Jones – [email protected]
Mrs. Jen McClelland – [email protected]
Mr. Chad McCoy – [email protected]
Mrs. Marsha McGroarty – [email protected]
Mr. Mark McMonigal – [email protected]
Mrs. Amanda Morello – [email protected]
Mrs. Cetta Richards – [email protected]
Mrs. Sarah Sondej – [email protected]
Mrs. Kim Thomas – [email protected]

Second Grade

Miss Teresa Coleman – [email protected]
Mrs. Diane Gaydos – [email protected]
Mrs. Katie Haney – [email protected]
Mrs. Kelli Kolder – [email protected] 
Ms. Jessica Kozak – [email protected]
Mrs. Sheela Miller - [email protected]
Mrs. Sue Park – [email protected]
Mrs. Jen Renner – [email protected]
Mrs. Kelli Shiffhauer – [email protected]
Mr. Jim Sinchak – [email protected]
Mrs. Angela Wagner – [email protected]
Mrs. Kallie Wright - [email protected]

Art

Mrs. Patty Ewing – [email protected]  

ESL

Mrs. Melissa Steiner - [email protected]

 

Gifted Support

Ms. Kayla Pittser – [email protected]

Health & Physical Education

Mr. Brian Fox – [email protected] 

Library/Media Studies

Mrs. Krista Goodzinski – [email protected] 

Music

Mrs. Susan Brydon – [email protected] 

Learning Support

Mrs. Emily Banachoski - [email protected] 
Mrs. Ashley Campbell - [email protected]
Mr. Kyle Hamilton - [email protected] 
Ms. Kim Padovani - [email protected]
Mrs. Deanna Rapp - [email protected] 
Mrs. Kelly Senkoski - [email protected] 
Mrs. Tylor Takacs - [email protected]

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Mary Kay Costello - [email protected] 
Ms. Jaimie Fulmer - [email protected] 
Ms. Jennifer Fulmer - [email protected] 
Mrs. Christine Kwong - [email protected] 
Ms. Julia Langer - [email protected] 
Mrs. Mindy Mathews - [email protected] 
Mrs. Jessica Mueller - [email protected] 
Mrs. Jennifer St. Clair - [email protected] 
Ms. Jolyn Scully - [email protected]
Mrs. Nancy Skurko - [email protected] 
Ms. Teresa Tysarczyk – [email protected]
Miss Daniella Zenone – [email protected]

Reading Support

Mrs. Katie Misiura – [email protected]
Mrs. Amy Zollner - [email protected]

Social Worker

Ms. Lauren Klein - [email protected] 

Speech/Language Support

Mrs. Amber Foster - [email protected] 
Mrs. Kelly Lucente - [email protected]

STEAM

Mrs. Colleen Hinrichsen – [email protected]